Monday, August 31, 2009

in the middle of the night of gmt-7....

Woke up in the middle of the night of gmt-7, feeling hungry, craving for mushroom swiss. *grin*

And I just dreamt of you, us, those nights, and when even though for all I know those scenes are once upon a time. I must be insane. Hahaa...'s okay. It's just a dream. I ain't missing anything about you anymore.
Probably....I just miss being and staying close to someone, physically and emotionally. It's like a kind of protection. Heh.

Ah...I have japanese crackers in the fridge, make do with them and get back to sleep!

Saturday, August 29, 2009


Sq12 later. *whistle*
Good night loves.

Thursday, August 27, 2009

Sometimes love just ain't enough

Sometimes love just ain't enough.

That's why there are many things you won't do, there are many things you can't really be bothered, there are many things you can actually do without.


Ahhhh.... I am going out. Lazy to make up. Cap and shades should do the trick. I gonna get a black or red frame spec later. Though I have perfect eyesight, I think stylo oldies frame do wonder to a plain no make up face. Haha...



Back from melbourne. Cold, windy, had delicious egg chiffon rice with colleagues, tiramisu to pass time, barang barang like cheese, biscuits, sweets from woolworths, soft aussie nougats from melbby airport, nice working colleagues.


I have today and tomorrow to run my errands and meet people, before I am away for another 8days. No complaint cos I am smelling Japan, again. Hehe...

The matter of heart is a strange thing isn't it? And it just gets more strange and strange.... I witness people around me having the strange symptoms.

Tuesday, August 25, 2009

morning melbourne

Called up for morning melbourne. I am like a workaholic. Nah... probably change of flight queen. Ha. But it disrupted my 380 hongkong turn. Woohoo...perfect. =)

The leave dates are a headache.

Till melbourne. I think I wanna bring my lappy.

More to come....


Monday, August 24, 2009

The paris story

The paris story. =)
But before the elaboration, I guess I need a power nap and a good meal to perk me up. To begin with, I need to sleep first!


Saturday, August 22, 2009


Temptation overdose in paris.





Thursday, August 20, 2009

coming to you

I am coming to you, again. :)



vege vs steak

A bowl of vegetables with someone you love is better than steak with someone you hate.

Wednesday, August 19, 2009

kind of strange

Been meeting up with wonderful people, realising how much their importance is in my life. Had a fresh set of classic french soft gels manicure, *grin*, and I am kind of headache now what dates to bid for the leave. Holidays, special occasions, and people that matters, all count.
*hur hur* =)

It's kind of strange how you actually feel for certain people. But somehow you are still aren't exactly sure if that's what you want. Maybe it's just a phase. Haha... Oh well, guess what? It's Paris again, next, after 2 weeks. =p

Tuesday, August 18, 2009


The occasional ponder....why didn't you make it to my future?

It's a tough question. Ha.

Good night loves.


Saw mr alvin boon posted this on his facebook. Quite an emotional song and I kind of like it. I am an emo person. Haha...

Monday, August 17, 2009

The mini drama before home.

The mini bus broke down half way along the road, the boys helped with the cabin and cargo bags to squeeze in the bus with us, cos the carrier at the back that was connected to the mini bus got detected and the tyre got punctured, a little tiny winy late for flight, my j4 reported sick cos she sprained her back, long and draggy overnight flight back to gmt+8. And I was so blur to left my Japan VOS hairspray on board, only realising it after I left the plane. *whine* It was freaking tired anyway. The last few sectors of work were horrendous enough to eat up my brain and energy juices. Haha...

Oh whatever.!


Sunday, August 16, 2009

Episode writing

Some people, some incidents may put you into deep thoughts. You start speculating and wondering if these are what you want and if these people do actually matter in your life. The occasionally misses, the once in awhile doubting of your inner own true feelings, the side tracking to people whom may bring you greater happiness than those whom you truly love, the temptations that lure you to change your mind.

Chapter closed. Episode writing. Chapter closed. Espisode writing again. And it just goes on... till a point of time when you thought you have had the perfect story of your life. I am still writing.

Saturday, August 15, 2009


The vampires on tv caught my attention. But it seems like a better idea to hit the sack.
Good Night, love.

Friday, August 14, 2009


My little bundle of joy. :)

Good night sweethearts.

Thursday, August 13, 2009

Leaving for the 45degree city for the next 5days. Perhaps it's a good time to detox, catch up on sleep and be all happy, all over again. Haha...


I'm yours...

Wednesday, August 12, 2009

Wonder Girls - Nobody

I so love their dance!
It's love.



Haha... Feel like retail therapying.

Tuesday, August 11, 2009

I miss NYC

My batchgirl just told me she was called up for tokyo los angeles last week, came back with 3 off days, standby again and called up for frankfurt new york tomorrow! What kind of rostering or planning system is that? I don't even get such deals.

Tell me about new york city. I miss new york.

closest thing to magic

I read somewhere. It says Love is the closest thing to magic.
Haha. I am bored.
Bedtime stories! :)
Good night!


S.H.E version of Beyond's 情人. And I thought it was good!
好听好听. =)

I especially like the part when they sang "你与我之间有谁 是缘是情是童真还是意外". Lalala..Heh.

Was reading up my japanese notes and it just got a little bland and boring. And hence I decided to hook on the web to wala wala a bit before I head to bed for the night.
Haha. =p

Am blogs and facebook hopping, talking to friends, surfing some online fashion beauty forums, and eating cheese and crackers! Tell me about shedding some kilos off my body. Ha.

Bills are pilling. I don't know why. Suddenly the car feels like a burden. Hiak hiak, though I really love him. Oh well oh well, it's all about finance management isn't it? I gotta agree I am really bad at it.

Monday, August 10, 2009


Korean dramas always make me have unrealistic dreams about love.
But isn't love suppose to be fairytale?

I always love fairytale, despite its unrealistic idealism at times. Fair enough, because it's always happy ending. :)

Sunday, August 09, 2009

Happy birthday

Happy birthday to SINGAPORE!
With lots, lots and lots of love from PARIS. =)
Since it's your birthday and everyone is celebrating for you, could you please grant me wishes?
Please make me MUCH MUCH MUCH slimmer, prettier, richer, happier, and bless me with a cute, handsome and rich boyfriend.
I am greedy but I know you love me!=p

Voice calling, stop daydreaming!


Saturday, August 08, 2009


终于把laptop's wallpaper给换了。

heart paris

Chanel, great company, get intoxicated. How not to heart paris?


Friday, August 07, 2009

a little comfort later?

I left my camera at home! *roar* I actually had the intention to capture the colours of summer in paris. It's such a big big sigh. On a lighter note, I am coming back two weeks later. Maybe summer would wait for me. :)

Maybe I would scroll down the streets of Champs-Elysees later after late lunch, have an ice cream, and perhaps something from chanel, miu miu, prada or lv to comfort myself. Haha. Yolene Peh didn't you just wanted to save $$?

Tell me about it...=p

Thursday, August 06, 2009

Off to paris

Off to paris!
yey! bye. =p



$ing Dollar

Caught the $ing Dollar musical at Esplanade Theatre. It was awesome but I heard last time the Dim Sum Dollies was even better. Too bad I missed it. Am looking forward to the next production. =)

Just something for a friend. I hope she is coping well, with everything that is going on now in her life. I know it's hard on her. God and friends and loved ones will take care of you.

It's back to work again, after a few days of slacking, bumping around, hanging out and all the miscelleaous. Luck hasn't been really good lately. With all the recent happenings, especially with people. Oh well, what to do right? Maybe it's just me.

Oh oh oh... I smell paris! =p

Wednesday, August 05, 2009









Monday, August 03, 2009

black and white

Almond cream and black sesame cream. Just a little of the black, can turn the entire white completely black. However, it isn't vice versa. I am referring to life, human issues and relationships.

Arrr... I think I am mad.

Sunday, August 02, 2009



Friday was an entire night of party maddness. Dancing and drinking all night long, uh huh, fun!

"I believe everything has an evil side. And although we may eventually do what's right, there is always that split second when we think about going over to the dark side."

I nod head and agree.

Something super random, I think most guys are very petty. Or is it just those guys whom I know?