Thursday, September 28, 2006


I'm back from Karachi (Pakistan) & I really don't like the place. So boring & so not fun & all. I didn't go out at all. Ordered room service, went for the hotel lunch buffet & used the internet for awhile. The scariest part is that the lights in the hotel kept getting blackout. Totally can't make it man. I really appreciate what I have over here in Singapore. Oh man. I LOVE Singapore! Haha. *beams*

One of my crew asked me this question yesterday.

"What would be your greatest regret if you know that your this plane is never going to land?"

It really makes me ponder.

I said my greatest regret would be not being able to let all my loved ones know how much I actually love & care for them.

What if there is really no tomorrow?

Monday, September 25, 2006

When two friends met again

When two friends met again..... =)

We seperated from our meeting at around 9plus at night & I was SUPPOSED to go home straightaway but I didn't. I waited awhile for him to pick me up & we caught the movie, "John Tucker Must Die" at 10plus. It wasn't a super fantastic movie but it was okay la. Then we had some salad & drink at The Coffee Club & we went Cosy Bay after that. Considering we both have to work the next day but still.....Haha. =p

But I still feel the sense of uncertainty. In him. In me. In us.

Reached home at around 4am. Bathed & packed my stuffs & by the time I closed my eyes it was like 4.45am. & now I'm up. Gotta go get ready in awhile time for flight later.

I always hate the leaving part with you. OMG. Why did I do that? ;P

Sunday, September 24, 2006

Opps. You did it again.....

I slept like 5plus in the morning today which was like a few hours ago. You know why. Haha. I'm glad that some friends are supportive & all but sometimes I really do feel that things aren't always on my side & they are not necessary progressing or moving in the way I want. I'm like involved in the scenario & hence I know better than anyone of you out there of what's happening & all & how it feels. It's not easy afterall. Frankly.

Painting my red nails now for tomorrow. Haha. & I gotta reach town by 12. My last off day before my next flight which is tomorrow. *boring* But I'm trying to tell myself to stay positive. If not how to survive the job for long right?=>

Opps. You did it again.....

Saturday, September 23, 2006

Lazy Saturday

After coming back from flight yesterday's morning, I didn't really have a rest. Went out in the afternoon till late night then I reached home. Managed to meet a few people at different timing of the day & night. I was pretty tired actually but everthing was worth it. I simply miss my people. =)

I didn't step out of my house the whole day today. Slept till afternoon & I was like still so tired. After I had my late lunch, read some papers, online & I fell asleep again. Then I woke up, had my dinner, watch tv, read my cleo & onlining now. Shall go for my shower soon though I feel lazy doing that too. Ha. =P

My thought. *beam* But the picture was only taken after the warm chocolate cake melted & eaten a bite! Hahahaa....*bleah*

I love my new accessory. ;P

Meeting a good friend who just came back from overseas tmr. Hopefully things between us are still normal like before. I don't know. Shall see then. Heh.

~before i knew you, i travelled around the world. i slept in castles & fell in love because i was taught to dream~

Friday, September 22, 2006


I just came back from Frankfurt this morning. It's a nice place. A very relaxing & beautiful country. I think I really love & prefer those ang mo countries like Europe. Love the pace, cities, environment, food & all the beautiful scenaries & people.

My big & comfy bed! All to myself! Haha...

The scenary outside of my hotel-room's window.

My yummylicious salmon pizza!

Spinach mushrooms...*drools*

Lydia babe & me!

All white. =)

I love milkshakes!! *beams*

My raspberry yogurt with muselli, my mp3 & my devil wears prada to keep me company through the lonely night. =p

My brekkie!

Pink birkie but it's not mine.

Silver Birkies & it's mine now! *grin*


Ermmm....Trying on another cap again. Heh.



Tiffany & Co.

I love grapes!

Monday, September 18, 2006

Time, Courage & Understanding

Jarkata turnaround was like so rushed. Anyway, I'm glad it's over. Flying to Frankfurt tonight. It gonna be a nice place I guess cos it's a European country. *beam* But I kind of dread myself to go. Cos it's such a long journey. Oh well, hope the crew, passengers, food, accomodation & shopping are nice. =P

Will only be back on Friday's early morning. So till then. Take care everyone! =)

I guess we all need more time, more courage & more understanding.

Saturday, September 16, 2006

Jarkata turn

Standby called-up to do a Jarkata turn later. Gotta report at 0540. Departing at 0740 but I'll be back in SG by 1150. Good & bad la. But there goes my beauty sleep for the night since I haven't even finish doing my stuffs yet. Just painted my nails but haven't even pack my bag for later.

Sometimes I feel that I don't really have time to myself. I can't go out as & when I like just like before. I don't exercise much now. In fact, I haven't been exercising. *scream* I do feel lonely abroad when I'm like all alone in the room. I do miss people like you & you & you. & I do miss the feeling of falling in love & being in love, & you know that somewhere out there, there is this special someone of yours thinking of you.

Sometimes I just want to be myself. But I can't.

I just can't help it. I have fallen.

Friday, September 15, 2006


I'm back from Shanghai! Don't really like the place. People are rude, food are oily & salty, vehicles are noisy (they keep horning & it gets on my nerves.), fashion is a big no no & it's a boring place for me cos nothing much interests me.

Anyway, I only slept like 2 hours or so on the day I have to report for my flight. (which is yesterday i think.) I had to report at 0605 & hence I had to get up at 0300 something to get ready. I slept at 0000 plus midnight. Can you imagine? Went out earlier & was only back nearly to midnight time. You see the sacrifice? Lol. =P

Never take much photos in Shanghai also. Have got a Frankfurt Germany flight on Monday. *yey* This Sunday on standby. (sian. hope i don't get called up. )

I miss Singapore. Somehow. *grin*

Tuesday, September 12, 2006

Back from Sydney

Hey hey! I'm back from Sydney this evening. The flight was not bad. Crew were nice & passengers load was pretty light. & I did some small shopping too! =p

Going Shanghai on Thursday's morning.

Why do you have to suddenly enter into my life & mess it up?


Sunday, September 10, 2006

I don't feel like leaving.....

I forgot to mention earlier on that I watch "The Devil wears Prada" with mich & yx on friday. It was good. Love the fashion. Heh.

Anyway, I don't feel like going on flight. I don't feel like leaving. How? *pout*

I think I better go bath & start preparing.

Wish me good flight! =)

I still don't feel "IT" from you.


Been like too tired to update my blog for the past few days. Anyway, I had my graduation on 07Sep06. It didn't turn out as well as we thought it would be. It wasn't very well-organised actually. But anyway, it's all over. & I got the best groomed award. & I really don't know why it's me. I was super shocked when they announced the 1st prize for grooming award. I couldn't even get my ass out of the seat to go to the stage to receive the award. All along I thought it would be my these 2 friends' competition. Oh well. Things really turn out unexpectedly when you least expected it.

Then that night after my graduation, I was supposed to meet him for drinks. But in the end we didn't cos he was afraid that I might be very tired after the past few days of preparation of my graduation & the lack of my beaty sleep. Hah. But we chatted on the fone till almost 3am & I gotta wake up at 6am cos the next day I had this program to attend in STC. Can you imagine? Oh well, it was worth it I feel. =p

& we met for dinner & drinks & chat last night. I got home at around 3plus nearing 4 in the morning. I was very sleepy towards the end. But..... It was a lovely night. =) Even if things may not progress from there, the night left me wonderful memories to keep forever. It's enough. Heh.

Flying off to Sydney later. My 1st solo. Hope things turn out well! & I can't wait to come back. Haha. Ciao! *beam*

It seems too good to be true isn't it?

Am I dreaming?

Thursday, September 07, 2006

Less than 3 hours

Believe it or not. I got to wake up later in less than 3 hours time. Totally drained & muscle-ache all over my body especially my thighs.

Anyway, I'm looking forwards. It'll be great. =)

I don't know if I should be happy. Maybe I have thought too much. But.....I'm really surprised! It may not be real. It could have just be a dream. But still.....I choose to indulge myself to believe it. Just for this moment. =p

Is it for real?

Because of you.

Tuesday, September 05, 2006

really really really.....

Been like really really really tired these 2 days. We had graduation practice & rehearsal till late. & my legs are like aching from the dance that we are going to perform. Hopefully all of us can put up a good show on the actual day.

It gonna be another long day tmr.....

Sunday, September 03, 2006

New camera

Did I mention that I saw the Sg Idol at Compasspoint yesterday? Anyway, Jonathan Leong was pretty eye-catching even though he wasn't the super duper handsome kind. Cute I would say. Heh.

& I had a potluck gathering at East Coast Park yesterday with my batchmates. Yeah. I guess it gonna be hard to organise something like that in the future cos everyone will be flying already.

I went to Comex today & I got myself a new camera. Finally. Heh. At a pretty good deal. Suppose to go to my cousin's baby one month's party but I managed to escape myself from it. *yey*

I got the sliver one. Cos they only have sliver. Haha.

Nails not painted. Report not done. Camera not charged. Clothes not ironed. Bag not packed. *faint*

Bye! & do sms me your no. (though i know now after i set password for my blog, not many people can read it.) Anyway, do share with me the no. of our common friends too. Hee. Good Night! *smile*


I finally got a replacement for my lost sim card as well as a new phone. Now i'm trying to retrieve back my contacts. *sulk*

Probably going to the Comex Fair later. Wanna get myself a new camera. Hopefully can get grab some good deals there. Heh.

*shrug* Haven't write my report about the flights. Gotta submit tmr at STC. Then for the next few days I gotta stay back after class everyday to rehearse for my graduation which is on the Thursday & Sunday I gotta fly for my solo already. *anxious + excited*

Friday, September 01, 2006

I lost my handphone!!!!!

Perth flight was good. Crew, passengers, food, shopping........EXCEPT that I lost my handphone!!!!! I remember I put it in my handbag but after flight when I wanna retrieve it fr my handbag to on it, I couldn't find it! It was gone! *shrug* Did I drop it? Or did someone took it from my bag during flight? I don't mind the person taking my handphone if he/she really wants the handphone so badly. But please return me my sim card! It's such a dampen lei. Spoilt my mood & everything. I haven even break the news to my parents. They sure scream at me lor.

I seriously felt so handicapped without my handphone. *roar*

I have already suspensed my line in case it's being misused. Will go get a new handphone & a new sim card tmr. Sian...... There goes my allowances for this Perth flight. *arrrGGggHh*

So angry~